8FE反向PoE ONU

产品编号: V2808PD-ZE
8 * 100M以太网口,支持反向PoE ONU,兼容华为,中兴,烽火通信,茶山,阿尔卡特OLT
  • 材质: ABS塑料材质
  • 规格大小: 235mm*220mm*60mm( L*W*H )
  • 重量: 1.4kg
  • 描述 功能参数 应用图
       产品介绍

    V2808PD-ZE是一款EPON宽带接入设备,具有反PoE设计,可满足电信运营商的FTTH要求,SOHO人员的互联网接入以及广播和有线电视公司EPON + EOC基础设施的改造要求。该产品基于稳定,成熟的千兆EPON技术,具有较高的性价比,并采用二层以太网交换技术。它具有高可靠性和易维护性,并且具有保证的QoS。它非常符合IEEE802.3ah等技​​术法规和中国电信EPONEquipment(V2.1)的技术要求,可以作为SFU或MDU使用。

    V2808PD-ZE反向PoE是一款高1-U,宽11英寸的盒式设备,提供一个GEPON上行链路端口和8个LAN用户端口,并由部署在用户住宅中的供电设备(PSE)供电。 。 V2808PDReverse PoE适用于走廊内无交流(AC)电源,安装维护方便,温度范围宽,功耗低,静音设计,稳定性高,环境友好,节能等特点。

    V2808PD-ZE反向PoE可由八个LAN用户端口中的任何一个,部分或全部供电,也可由外部12V DC适配器供电。

    V2808PD-ZE具有如下的另一种防水结构,可安装在室外墙壁或柱子上。

      特性

    ►即插即用,具有自动检测,自动配置和自动固件升级等功能。
    ►集成OAM远程配置和维护功能。
    ►支持丰富的QinQ VLAN功能和IGMP Snooping组播功能。
    ►收发器诊断监控,变送器禁用等功能。
    ►完全兼容基于Broadcom / PMC / Cortina芯片组的OLT。
    ►由当地轻松配置

      参数
    Technical items Description
    Upstream PON
    interface
    1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/PC connector
    Downstream LAN
    interface
    8*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full
    Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
    Indicators 12 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet ports
    DC power supply powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) 
    Power switch 1, power on and off
    Power consumption ≤5W
    Operating condition Operating temp: -10℃~+45℃(metric casing), -30℃~+60℃(water proof casing)
    operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
    Surge protection 1000V(metric casing), 4000V(water proof casing)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 235mm*220mm*60mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight 1.4Kg
     
       功能说明

    ► Shared 1Mbit on-chip memory-based switch fabric with true non-blocking switching performance.
    ► 8K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging.
    ► Per port programmable MAC address limiting.
    ► 802.1Q VLAN support for the full 4,096 VLAN IDs.
    ► Quality of Service support with four traffic classes.
    ► Support Strict,Weighted,or mixed mode QoS.
    ► Integrated 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Support layer 2 Policy Control
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

     
       应用场景
    image010
    Copyright © 2021 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.