类别
OLT
ONU
HFC

2GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi(Mesh)

产品编号: HG323AC-B
该产品基于具有高性价比的成熟芯片组(Realtek)技术以及IEEE802.11b /g/n/ ac WiFi,2/3层技术,Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™EasyMesh和 高质量VoIP。
描述 特点 参数 应用图
  概述

2GE + 1POTS + WiFi GPON / EPON HGU WiFi Mesh终端设备旨在满足固定网络运营商的FTTH和三重播放业务需求。 这些盒子基于具有高性价比的成熟芯片组(Realtek)技术以及IEEE802.11b / g / n / ac WiFi,第2/3层,Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™EasyMesh和 高质量VoIP。 通过V-SOL OLT支持对HGU设备的全面管理。 它们具有高度的可靠性,易于维护,并为不同的服务保证了QoS。 它们完全符合IEEE802.3ah,ITU-T G.984.x等技术法规以及中国电信对GPON设备的技术要求。 HG323AC-B支持Wi-Fi CERTIFIED EasyMesh™,为使用多个接入点(AP)的Wi-Fi网络带来了一种基于标准的方法,结合了易于使用,自适应Wi-Fi的优点以及设备的更大灵活性 可互操作的Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™设备随附的选择。
 

  产品外观特点
   功能参数
Technical item 1GE+3FE+WiFi
 PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
CATV interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV(-7dBm optical input)
AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm
MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)
LED 9, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4、WiFi、Pair
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power supply ≤6W
Dimension
(L×W×H)
185mm×120mm×34mm
Net weight 0.24Kg
 
  软件功能
Fuction Description
Management Mode OAM/OMCI、Telnet、WEB、TR069
Support full management of  HGU functions by VSOL OLT
Data Service Functions Full speed non-blocking switching
2K MAC address table
64 full range VLAN ID
Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc
Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode
IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
WiFi Service Functions Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac
Support max 128 users
Support Wi-Fi CERTIFIED EasyMesh
Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
POTS Service Function Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible) seamless compatible with all popular call agent
Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent
Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.722/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent
Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length
Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T.38 fax
Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access
Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service
Multi-party conferencing
Call loss less than 0.01%
  典型应用图

评论

关于我们
联系我们
V-SOLUTION © All Rights Reserved.