类别

1GE Secure ONU

产品编号: V2801S
V2801S是1GE Secure ONU,专为满足家庭和SOHO用户的FTTH超宽带接入需求而设计。
描述 功能特点 功能参数 应用图
   概述

G/EPON 1GE ONU满足电信运营商FTTO(办公室),FTTD(台式),FTTH(家庭)宽带速率,SOHO宽带接入,视频监控等要求并设计了EPON千兆以太网产品。 该盒子基于成熟的千兆EPON技术,高度可靠且易于维护,可为不同的服务提供有保证的QOS。 它完全符合ITU-T G.984.x和IEEE802.3ah等技术法规。
 

   功能参数
Technical item 1GE Secure ONU
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT
Operating condition Temperature: -30℃~+70℃
Humidity: 10%~90%non-condensing
Storing
condition
Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
Humidity :10%~90%non-condensing
Power supply DC 12V/0.5A(option)
Power consumption ≤4W
Dimension 82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H
Net weight 85g
 
Software Key Feature
 Software mode Bridging mode and Routing mode.
 Abnormal protection Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp.
 Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.
 Layer2 802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.
 Layer3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.
 Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.
 Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.
 O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069.

评论

V-SOLUTION © All Rights Reserved.