类别

16PON端口GPON OLT

产品编号: V1600G2
16PON端口GPON OLT是芯德自主研发的第二款GPON OLT产品。具有自动配置,自动升级,EMS和Web管理等功能
  • 材质: 钢质材料
  • 规格大小: 442mm*200mm*43.6mm(L*W*H)
  • 重量: 3.1kg
  • 描述 产品特点 功能参数
       产品简介

    16PON端口GPON OLT是芯德自主研发的第二款GPON OLT产品。具有自动配置,自动升级,EMS和Web管理等功能

       产品图

      特殊功能
    ►即插即用,具有自动检测,自动配置和自动固件升级等功能。
    ►集成OAM远程配置和维护功能。
    ►支持丰富的QinQ VLAN功能和IGMP Snooping组播功能。
    ►完全兼容基于Broadcom / PMC / Cortina芯片组的OLT。
    ►支持802.11n WiFi(2T2R)功能。
    ►支持NAT,防火墙功能。
    ►支持IPv4和IPv6双栈。
    ►在POTS上符合GR-909的集成线路测试。
       产品外观特征


       功能参数

    Item

    V1600G2

     Chassis

     Rack

     1U 19 inch standard box

     

     1000M
     Uplink Port

     

     QTY

     12

     Copper

     8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

     SFP(SFP+)
     (independent)

     6*SFP and 2SFP+ slots (SFP+ is 10GE port)

     GPON Port

     QTY

     16

     Physical  Interface

     SFP Slots

    Connector Type

     Class B+/C+

     Max splitting  ratio

     1:128

     Management Ports

     1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

    PON Port Specification

     Transmission Distance

     20KM

     GPON port speed

     Upstream 1.244G, Downstream 2.488G

     Wavelength

     TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

     Connector

     SC/PC

     Fiber Type

     9/125μm SMF

     TX Power

     +1~+5dBm

     Rx Sensitivity

     -28dBm

     Saturation  Optical Power

     -8dBm

     Management Mode

     SNMP, Telnet, CLI, WEB

     Management Function

     Fan Group Detecting;
     Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
     Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
     EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
     Online ONU configuration and management;
     User management;
     Alarm management.

     Layer2 Switch

     16K Mac address;
     Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
     Support 4096 VLANs;
     Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
     Support storm control based on port;
     Support port isolation;
     Support port rate limitation;
     Support 802.1D and 802.1W;
     Support static LACP.
     QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address.
     Access control list.
     IEEE802.x flow control.
     Port stability statistic and monitoring.

     Multicast

     IGMP snooping;
     256 IP Multicast Groups;

     DHCP

     DHCP server;
     DHCP relay;
     DHCP snooping;

     Layer 3Route

     Arp proxy;
     Static route;
     512 hardware Subnet Routes;
     1024 hardware Host Routes;

     GPON Function

     Tcont dba;
     Gemport traffic;
     In compliant with ITUT984.xstandard;
     Up to 20KM transmission Distancec;
     Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation,RSTP,etc;
     Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
     Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
     Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem detection;
     Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
     Support port isolation between different ports;
     Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
     Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
     Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
     Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

     Dimension(L*W*H)

     442mm*320mm*43.6mm

     Weight

     4.5kg

     Power Supply

     220VAC

     AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz;
     Double Power Module/Hot Backup

     Power Consumption

     85W

     Operating Environment

     Working  Temperature

     -10~+55℃

     Storage  Temperature

     -40~+85℃

     Relative  Humidity

     5~90%(non-conditioning)

     
    V-SOLUTION © All Rights Reserved.